English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitemargin sandmat [correct]; white-margin sandmat [correct]; rattlesnake weed [correct, voir observation]; white-margin sandwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: rattlesnake weed : common name also used to refer to the species Hieracium venosum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Euphorbia albomarginata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Euphorbia albomarginata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.