English (Spacecraft)
highly-eccentric orbit satellite [correct]; HEOS [correct]; Highly Eccentric Orbit Satellite [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite à orbite fortement excentrique [correct, nom masculin]; HEOS [correct]; satellite sur orbite très excentrique [correct, nom masculin]