English (Botany)
entada pod
OBS: Entada : a small genus of tropical woody vines(family) Leguminosae) with small flowers is clustered spikes and large woody pealike pods containing large highly polished seeds....
French (Botanique)
gousse d'entada [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Entada : Arbrisseau tropical grimpant à grosses gousses articulées [...] Famille des Légumineuses.