English (Types of Paper)
bright enamel paper [correct]; bright enamels [pluriel]; bright enamel [proposition]
DEF: A class of paper that has been coated on one side and highly polished by calendering or brush polishing, used chiefly for making labels.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier brossé [nom masculin]
DEF: Papier que l'on a soumis à une pression entre des cylindres d'acier pour lui donner une surface unie et brillante.