English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
polishing roll [correct]
DEF: A roll... with a highly polished chrome-plated surface, that is utilized to produce a smooth surface on sheet as it is extruded.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
cylindre de polissage [nom masculin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
rodillo de satinado [nom masculin]