English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
highly polished
CONT: The blade of an antique Japanese sword highly polished.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
poli étincelant [nom masculin]; polie étincelante [nom féminin]