English (General Vocabulary)
machinist bay
OBS: machinist : One who operates machinery, esp. a highly trained, skilled operator of machine-tools.
French (Vocabulaire général)
section usinage [nom féminin]
OBS: usinage : Action de [...] soumettre une matière brute ou dégrossie à l'action d'une machine-outil.