English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pentachlorophenate [correct]
CONT: Specifically bactericidal and biodegradable quaternary ammonium salts are preferable to the highly toxic pentachlorophenate which is stable in the waste products.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentachlorophénate [correct]
CONT: Des ammoniums quaternaires, spécifiquement bactéricides et biodégradables sont préférables au pentachlorophénate très toxique et stable dans les rejets.