English (Anti-pollution Measures)
supertoxic containment laboratory
DEF: A laboratory where highly toxic materials are studied and which has been designed to ensure their containment.
OBS: The various containment methods may include active carbon filters, modifications to the ventilation system and ventilation hoods.
French (Mesures antipollution)
laboratoire muni d'installations de confinement des matières hypertoxiques [proposition, nom masculin]