English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
maturity curve [correct]
DEF: A process of determining employee’s salaries as a function of years from the time of the first degree earned.
CONT: Maturity curves are most commonly used for pricing jobs in lieu of relying on job evaluation techniques. The process assumes that years in the profession equate with more highly valued competencies.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
courbe de maturité [proposition, nom féminin]