English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Freeways and Expressways)
Highway 89 Route Location Study [correct]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Names and locations of projects for which environmental impact statements [EIS] were formally reviewed.
OBS: Jan. 1979. LOCATION: Keswick, Ontario. ... partially not approved.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Autoroutes et voies rapides)
étude sur l'emplacement de l'autoroute 89 [nom féminin]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Noms et emplacements des projets dont les énoncés d'incidences environnementales [EIE] ont été officiellement examinés.