English (Transportation; Statistics)
multi-mode travel
OBS: This involves more than taxi or limousine access to a main code, i. e., different modes for different segments of a trip.(Example include : airplane and rented automobile or other highway vehicle.)(Standard Definitions and Classifications of Travellers and Trip Characteristics), gag/30. 10. 74
French (Transports; Statistique)
voyage faisant appel à plusieurs modes de transport
OBS: Différents segments d'un voyage. (Citons : avion et automobile ou autre véhicule routier loué). (Définitions et classifications normalisées relatives aux voyageurs et aux caractéristiques des voyages), gag/30.10.74.