English (Information Processing (Informatics))
computer crime squad [correct]; information highway patrol [correct]
DEF: A group of programmers and computer-wise policemen ready to respond to attacks by computer rogues and viruses.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
infopatrouille [proposition]
OBS: patrouille de l'inforoute