English (Bones and Joints)
coxarthrosis [correct]
DEF: Arthrosis of the hip joint.
French (Os et articulations)
coxarthrose [correct, nom féminin]; coxarthrie [correct, nom féminin]; morbus coxae senilis [correct]
DEF: Arthrose de la hanche.