English (Prostheses)
constrained hip joint prosthesis [correct]
CONT: The major causes for revision of the metal/polymer constrained hip joint prosthesis are infection, adverse tissue reaction, and pain and/or loss of function.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse contrainte de hanche [proposition, nom féminin]