English (Regional Dialects and Expressions; Educational Institutions)
herb [correct, États-Unis, jargon]
DEF: A geek or loser.
OBS: From a lexicon of the hottest jargon, including hip-hop speak, circulating on college campuses, in prep schools and suburban neighborhoods across the U. S.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers; Établissements d'enseignement)
drôle de type [proposition, nom masculin]