English (Paleontology)
pubis [correct]
OBS: That part of either hipbone forming, with the corresponding part of the other, the front arch of the pelvis [in tetrapods]
French (Paléontologie)
pubis [correct]
OBS: Chez les Quadrupèdes [l'un des] deux éléments ventraux [est] le pubis.
OBS: partie antérieure de l'os iliaque. (...). Éminence triangulaire à la partie inférieure du bas-ventre.