English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
louse flies [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A family of insects which belongs to the order Diptera (true flies).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hippoboscidés [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Famille d'insecte qui appartient à l'ordre des diptères (mouches).