English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
memory storage [correct]
CONT: One structure within the temporal lobe particularly critical for memory storage is the hippocampus.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
stockage de la mémoire [correct, nom masculin]