English (Molecular Biology)
brain-derived neurotrophic factor [correct]; BDNF [correct]
CONT: Molecular cloning and expression of brain-derived neurotrophic factor.
CONT: In developing hippocampus, the expression of brain-derived neurotrophic factor(BDNF) andf its receptor TrKB increases in parallel with the ability to undergo potentiation(LTP).
French (Biologie moléculaire)
facteur neurotrophique dérivé du cerveau [correct, nom masculin]; BDNF [correct]
OBS: Facteur neurotiophique ayant uen application thérapeutique potentielle dans la maladie de Parkinson et les accidents vasculaires.