English (Mammals)
pigmy hippopotamus [correct]; pigmy hippo [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Hippopotamidae.
French (Mammifères)
hippopotame nain [correct, nom masculin]; hippopotame pygmée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Hippopotamidae.