English (Rental Agencies)
rental car [correct]; hire car [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; rent-a-car [correct]
CONT: I turned in my rental car and flew north above sullen clouds pierced by snowy peaks.
French (Entreprises de location)
voiture de location [correct, nom féminin]; voiture de louage [correct, nom féminin, moins fréquent]
Spanish (Empresas de alquiler)
automóvil de alquiler [correct, nom masculin]