English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
car hire report [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A monthly summary issued by one railroad to other railroads stating the amount of hours and miles payable to them for the use of their cars while on its line.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
relevé des redevances d'utilisation de wagons [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Sommaire mensuel qu'un chemin de fer fait parvenir aux autres réseaux pour indiquer les heures et les milles qui leur sont payables pour l'emploi de leurs wagons sur son réseau.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.