English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
incomplete car hire record [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A record with missing information, such as a receipt, a delivery or other car movements. This omission is highlighted with an "INV".
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
enregistrement incomplet des redevances d'utilisation de wagons [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Message où manque une information concernant les mouvements d'un wagon (réception, livraison, etc.).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.