English (Transport of Goods)
transport on own-account [correct]; transport on own account [correct]
DEF: Transport which is not for hire or reward.
French (Transport de marchandises)
transport pour compte propre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Transport routier ou fluvial exécuté pour ses besoins propres par une entreprise.