English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
children’s pension [correct]
CONT: Where a contributor who had to his credit five or more years pensionable service dies without leaving a surviving spouse or where a surviving spouse's pension ceases..., a children's pension equal to the surviving spouse's pension that was being paid or could have been paid... is to be paid in equal shares to the children of the contributor who are under eighteen years of age.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pension d'enfants [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Lorsqu'un cotisant qui comptait à son crédit cinq années et plus de service ouvrant droit à pension décède sans laisser de conjoint survivant ou lorsqu'une pension de conjoint survivant cesse d'être payée [...], une pension d'enfants égale à la pension de conjoint survivant qui était payée ou qui aurait pu être payée [...], doit être payée par parts égales aux enfants du cotisant qui ont moins de dix-huit ans.