English (Banking)
credit card merchant [correct]
DEF: A business person who accepts credit cards for payment of his goods or services.
French (Banque)
commerçant adhérent [correct, nom masculin]; commerçante adhérente [correct, nom féminin]; commerçant affilié [correct, nom masculin]; commerçante affiliée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Commerçant affilié au réseau de cartes de crédit.