English (Transportation Insurance)
collision insurer [correct]
CONT: Where there is no Collision coverage, the appraisal of the insured's damages shall be carried out on the initiative of his Liability insurer; where there is a Collision insurer, the latter shall arrange for the appraisal of the damages sustained by its own insured's automobile.
French (Assurance transport)
assureur collision [nom masculin]
CONT: En l'absence d'assurance collision, l'expertise des dommages de l'assuré est faite à la diligence de son assureur responsabilité; s'il existe un assureur collision, il se charge de l'évaluation des dommages à l'automobile de son assuré.