English (Bankruptcy)
open state
OBS: "Inventory of open estates in his own name for where he has been named trustee as the designated individual trustee or a corporate trustee.... "(Proposed Directive on Inactive Trustees, Aug. 1988).
French (Faillites)
dossier d'actif [nom masculin]
OBS: Au pluriel, on écrit "dossiers d'actifs".