English (Paleontology; Botany)
hispid [correct]
DEF: ... beset with rough hairs or bristles ...
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
hispide [correct]
DEF: Garni de poils longs, raides et piquants [...]
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
híspido [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] órgano vegetal cubierto de pelo áspero.