English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hispid buttercup [correct]; bristly buttercup [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: bristly buttercup: common name also used to refer to the species Ranunculus hispidus var. caricetorum and Ranunculus pensylvanicus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule hispide [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.