English (Nervous System)
histaminergic [correct]
DEF: Denoting those responses by histamine receptors to histamine that are blocked by histamine antagonists(e. g. cimetidine).
French (Système nerveux)
histaminergique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à l'histaminergie : libération d'histamine ou de substances analogues servant de médiateurs chimiques à certains nerfs.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
histaminérgico [adjectif]