English (Genitourinary Tract; Immunology)
H1 receptor [correct]
DEF: The cellular receptor site for histamine responsible for the dilation of blood vessels and the contraction of smooth muscle.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Immunologie)
récepteur H1 [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de récepteur à l'histamine disséminé dans tout le corps.