English (Surgery; Immunology)
transplantation antigens; histocompatibility antigens
DEF: The factors that provoke graft rejection [in the recipient of a transplanted organ].
OBS: Organ and tissue transplants.
French (Chirurgie; Immunologie)
antigènes [nom masculin]
DEF: [...] structures chimiques qui peuvent susciter des réactions immunologiques [chez le receveur d'un organe transplanté].