English (Musculoskeletal System)
open biopsy
CONT: An open biopsy was performed for histology, immunohistochemistry and electron microscopy. A diagnosis of metastatic leiomyosarcoma was made.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
biopsie ouverte [proposition, nom féminin]