English (Muscles and Tendons)
focal panniculus myopathy [correct]
CONT: Histopathological examination revealed expected steroid related changes consisting of adrenocortical and marked thymic atrophy, cytoplasmic vacuolation of hepatocytes, dermal changes were thinning of the stratum corneum and focal; panniculus myopathy of the skin, [etc. ].
French (Muscles et tendons)
myopathie avec altérations focales à pannicule cutané [proposition, nom féminin]