English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
African histoplasmosis [correct]; histoplasmosis duboisii [correct]; large-form histoplasmosis [correct]
CONT: Unlike classical histoplasmosis, which mainly occurs in the lungs, African histoplasmosis involves the skin, subcutaneous tissue, lymph nodes and bones.
OBS: B39.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
histoplasmose africaine [correct, nom féminin]; histoplasmose à Histoplasma duboisii [correct, nom féminin]; histoplasmose à grandes formes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'histoplasmose africaine atteint surtout les téguments, le squelette et les ganglions [...]
OBS: B39.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.