English (Marketing)
disenclavement [correct]
CONT: [A] French historian... has argued that perhaps the most significant consequence of European navigation was what he calls "disenclavement" – the ending of isolation for some areas and the increase in intersocietal contacts in most areas.
French (Commercialisation)
désenclavement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Fait de] rompre l'isolement d'[une région ou d'une ville] par l'amélioration des communications maritimes, aériennes, routières, téléphoniques [...]