English (Road Names)
Summit Trail [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: The Summit Trail connects the main parking area at Balsam Lake to the summit area, one kilometre away. Several picnic sites and a log picnic shelter are available at Balsam lake and four picnic sites are available at the summit area near Heather Lake. A historic firetower crowns the summit. During the summer, the Friends of Mount Revelstoke and Glacier operate a small retail outlet at the firetower. Here, you will find information and a selection of publications relating to the area, including flora and fauna guides, maps and film.
French (Odonymes)
Summit Trail [correct, Colombie-Britannique]