English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Radiation Protection)
site control [correct]; storage site control [proposition]; disposal site control [proposition]
CONT: Most sites have some form of site control such as restricting access, treatment, maintaining containment structures, monitoring etc. The sites with the least control are the historic sites in the Port Hope area and the abandoned mines in the Bancroft area.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Radioprotection)
contrôle de site [nom masculin]; contrôle d'un site de stockage [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Protección contra la radiación)
control del sitio [correct, nom masculin]; control del sitio de disposición [proposition, nom masculin]; control de un lugar [proposition, nom masculin]; control de un lugar de almacenamiento [proposition, nom masculin]; control de un emplazamiento [proposition, nom masculin]; control de un emplazamiento de almacenamiento [proposition, nom masculin]