English (Canals; Heritage)
hours of operation [correct, pluriel]; operating hours [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Of a historic canal.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Canaux; Patrimoine)
heures d'exploitation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: D'un canal historique.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.