English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts); Printing Processes - Various)
crayon rubbing
CONT: Do a crayon rubbing of the historic plaque at Bellevue House.
French (Gravure d'art; Procédés d'impression divers)
estampage au crayon [proposition]; estampage par frottement au crayon [proposition]