English (National History; Heritage)
historic object [correct]
DEF: Any material which has a historic significance for Parks Canada.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Histoires nationales; Patrimoine)
objet historique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Objet auquel Parcs Canada reconnaît une valeur historique.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.