English (Legal System; History (General); Heritage)
historic rights [correct, pluriel]
CONT: [Official] language minority communities have historic rights : the right to their language, schools, and other institutions essential to the expression of their culture.
French (Théorie du droit; Histoire (Généralités); Patrimoine)
droits historiques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: [Les] minorités de langue officielle ont des droits historiques : le droit à leur langue, à leurs écoles et aux autres institutions qui sont essentielles à leur expression culturelle.