English (National History; Heritage)
historic [correct]
DEF: Having significance in history, e. g. historic sites, historic buildings.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Histoires nationales; Patrimoine)
historique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de tout objet, monument ou lieu qui présente un intérêt public au regard de l'histoire.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.