English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Monument-Lefebvre National Historic Site of Canada [correct, voir observation, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: A national historic site managed by Parks Canada.
OBS: The Monument-Lefebvre National Historic Site of Canada is situated in the Memramcook Valley of southeastern New Brunswick. The Monument-Lefebvre building is the symbol of the renaissance of contemporary Acadie. It stands as a tangible monument which allows all to appreciate the history, the culture and the accomplishments of the Acadian people.
OBS: On January 12, 2001, the words "of Canada" were added to the names of national parks, national park reserves and national historic sites. The addition should be systematically used on cover pages, in titles, headings and at the beginning of documents. In the body of a text, it is appropriate stylistically to omit the words "of Canada. "
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
lieu historique national du Canada du Monument-Lefebvre [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: Lieu historique national géré par Parcs Canada.
OBS: Le lieu historique national du Canada du Monument-Lefebvre est situé dans la vallée de Memramcook, au sud-est du Nouveau-Brunswick. L'édifice patrimonial du Monument-Lefebvre est le symbole de la renaissance de l'Acadie contemporaine. Il est un signe tangible qui permet à tous d'apprécier l'histoire, la culture et les réalisations du peuple acadien.
OBS: Depuis le 12 janvier 2001, il faut désigner les noms des parcs nationaux, des réserves de parc national et des lieux historiques avec les éléments «du Canada». Cette forme doit paraître sur la couverture, la page de titre et les pages initiales de présentation de documents. Par la suite, on peut omettre les éléments «du Canada».