English (Radiography (Medicine))
radiographic progression [correct]
CONT: Radiographic progression is one of the most important outcome measures in rheumatoid arthritis(RA) clinical trials, because it reflects historic disease activity, is associated with loss of function over time, and can be reliably assessed.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
évolution radiographique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'évolution radiographique est relativement linéaire mais progresse très rapidement pendant les deux ou trois premières années. Dans quelques cas, la PR [polyarthrite rhumatoïde] peut ne pas s'accompagner de destructions articulaires, ou alors minimes, tout au long de l'évolution (formes bénignes).