English (Military Organization; Water Transport)
ship’s company [correct]
OBS: ship's company : a historical term used in the British Royal Navy.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport par eau)
équipage [nom masculin]
OBS: équipage : équivalent proposé pour désigner un concept historique propre à la Marine royale britannique.