English (Military Ranks; Water Transport)
corporal [correct]
OBS: corporal : a historical term used in the British Royal Navy.
French (Grades militaires; Transport par eau)
caporal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: caporal : équivalent proposé pour désigner un concept historique propre à la Marine royale britannique.