English (Military Ranks; Water Transport)
warrant officer [correct]
OBS: warrant officer : a historical term used in the British Royal Navy.
French (Grades militaires; Transport par eau)
officier marinier [nom masculin]
OBS: officier marinier : équivalent proposé pour désigner un concept historique propre à la Marine royale britannique.