English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
natural archives [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Sediment analysis serves as a good historical record. EIA should always try to capitalize on natural archives.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
archives naturelles [nom féminin, pluriel]