English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
historical budget [correct]
CONT: Contrary to the funding of institutions based on global and historical budgets, patient-based funding establishes a direct link between the care provided to patients, the quality of the care and its funding.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
budget historique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Contrairement au financement des établissements fondé sur un budget global et historique, le financement axé sur les patients établit un lien direct entre les soins prodigués aux patients, la qualité de ces soins et leur financement.