English (Information Processing (Informatics); Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
SAP staging area [correct]
CONT: In short, SAP staging area does not provide a basis for access to data by third party tools, does not provide integrated data, does not provide a historical foundation of data, and does not provide transaction level data. Instead, a web of cubes is created that require constant refreshment.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
zone de transfert SAP [proposition, nom féminin]; zone de transfert du point d'accès au service [proposition, nom féminin]