English (Advertising Techniques)
cyclical advertising [correct]
CONT: The Company believes as more historical ratings data for PAX TV are increasingly available, advertisers are becoming more familiar with PAX TV and PAX TV is more fully participating in quarterly and annual cyclical advertising expenditure cycles.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité cyclique [proposition, nom féminin]