English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
high technology index [correct]; high-tech index [correct]
CONT: Contains historical and current market data for approximately 1, 000 securities traded on the Toronto Stock Exchange. Includes 61 major and minor indexes and 11 high technology indexes.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indice de technologie de pointe [proposition, nom masculin]