English (Management Operations (General))
subjective probability [correct]
OBS: A probability for which historical evidence is not available for decision making. The decision maker must therefore rely on his own estimate of the likelihood of various possible outcomes.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
probabilité subjective [correct]
OBS: C'est une probabilité déterminée a priori par un individu en se fondant sur des critères subjectifs tels que son expérience, son intuition, etc. Ces probabilités varient selon les individus et selon le moment où la décision est prise.