English (Laws and Legal Documents; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
citator [correct]; citators [correct, pluriel]; citation book; statute citator [correct]
DEF: A set of books which provides historical information regarding statutes, cumulates amendments to statutes since the last revision or consolidation of the statutes and traces judicial consideration of sections of statutes.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
jurilex [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Jurilex du Nouveau-Brunswick est le titre français du New Brunswick Statute Citator.