English (Physical Geography (General))
hemispherical map [correct]
CONT: Presented entirely in early Greek, the double hemispherical map is surrounded by smaller gloves, spheres, astronomical diagrams and historical and contemporary map projections.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
carte d'un hémisphère [correct, nom féminin]