English (National and International Economics)
debt formation [correct]
OBS: (...) recklessness concerning deficit spending and debt formation could become an important social evil if it emasculates all public self-discipline, and [specialist] point to historical instances of ruinous inflations.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
dépenses donnant lieu à endettement