English (Insurance)
historical lapse rate [correct]
CONT: During 1991, Aetna's lapse rate on small case business of 15% to 20% compared favorably to its historical rate of approximately 25%. In the larger cases, the lapse rate has been in the 2%-3% range, against a historical lapse rate of 5%.
French (Assurances)
taux de déchéance selon les années [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Taux servant à calculer les commissions de renouvellement que peut toucher un agent d'assurance pour les polices tombées en déchéance à diverses dates. Renseignement: Aetna.