English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
lexicostatistics [correct, pluriel]
DEF: the statistical study of the vocabulary of a language or languages for historical purposes.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
lexicostatistique [correct]; lexico-statistique [correct]; lexicométrie [correct]
DEF: Partie de la lexicologie qui se préoccupe des relations statistiques et des déterminations quantitatives dans l'étude du vocabulaire.