English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Codes (Software))
logout button [correct]; log out button [correct]
CONT: A "Log Out" button is provided on each page to allow customers to securely close their session and to prevent unauthorized individuals from accessing their accounts through the browser's "History" function.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Codes (Logiciels))
bouton de fermeture de session [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Fermeture de session - quand prend-elle effet? Dès que vous cliquez sur le bouton de fermeture de session.