English (Criminology; Social Legislation)
history of violence [correct]; record of violence [correct]; history of violent behaviour
French (Criminologie; Législation sociale)
antécédents de violence [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; passé de violence [nom masculin]; antécédents violents [nom masculin, pluriel]