English (Weapon Systems)
stand-off capability [correct]
CONT: [A] weapon with a standoff capability allows aircrews to hit a target from a distance, reducing the risk from enemy defenses.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
capacité de lancement à distance de sécurité [proposition, nom féminin]