English (Baseball and Softball)
clear the bases [correct, verbe]; clean the bases [correct, verbe]; empty the bases [correct, verbe]
DEF: As seen by the offensive team, to hit a home run with at least one runner on base. As seen by the defensive team, to put out all runners including the hitter on the same play.
French (Baseball et softball)
libérer les buts [correct]; libérer les sentiers [correct]; vider les buts [correct]; vider les sentiers [correct]
DEF: Sur le plan offensif, frapper un coup de circuit avec au moins un coureur sur les sentiers ou, sur le plan défensif, retirer tout coureur se trouvant sur les buts, y compris le frappeur.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
limpiar las bases [correct]