English (Baseball and Softball)
fly out [correct]
DEF: To hit a ball in the air that is caught.
CONT: A perfect game occurs when a pitcher faces 27 batters and none of them get on base. They all strike out, fly out or are tagged out while getting to first base.
French (Baseball et softball)
être retiré sur un ballon attrapé [proposition]